|
|
INNES, HAMMOND ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
INNES, HAMMOND AIR BRIDGE LONDON: COLLINS 1951 FIRST EDITION 1st ed. 195x130mm approx. Red bloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. 288pp. Novel set against the background of the RAF Airlift in1948 to defeat the Soviet blockade of Berlin. VG+/VG (book- no previous owner names or insc. D/J - non price clipped. 15mm approx tear to top front with an associated crease. 15x10mm approx area of loss to bottom rear spine fold which takes out "CO" from Collins. One other tear of approx 10mm at bottom rear with associated creasing and minor rubbing generally to extremities but no other noteable defects and very presentable in proprietary protective wrapper). Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
HAMMOND INNES ATLANTIC FURY LONDON: COLLINS 1962 First Edtn Green cloth boards 318 pgs. Maps on end papers.D/J is p/c and has slight loss at rear near top of spine (15x5mm approx) and hole at tail (5x2mm approx.) and 2 closed tears 12 and 6 mm approx respectively. In protective wrapper. Book has small ink insc. on ffep. VG+/VG Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
INNES,HAMMOND CAMPBELL'S KINGDOM LONDON : COLLINS 1952 1st Edtn. 195x135 mm approx,Red Cloth Boards with gilt lettering to spine.284pp +4 ppp of reviews of Innes' earlier books.Book Society Choice,A story of Western Cananda of the 1950's. Slight water stain to ffep.80x30 mm max. No insc. Boards clean and bright - no bumping to corners. Dust Jacket complete- non p/c and no loss, minor rubbing to head of spine. Spine sun browned and age browning to fore edge flaps and external edges of D/J generally. VG+/ VG. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
INNES, HAMMOND LEVKAS MAN London Collins 1971 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine VG+ H/b , Dust jacket , FINE/VG+ , 1st edition , Brown boards with gilt lettering to spine. 320pp. Novel of the love-hate relationship between a young man and the anthropologist who had adopted him. Set in Amsterdam, Malta and the Isles of Greece. F/vg+(Book- no insc, bumps or other noteable defects. D/J non price clipped and but for slight sun induced colour change to illust. on spine would be graded as Fine Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
INNES,HAMMOND THE DOOMED OASIS LONDON : COLLINS 1960 1st Edtn 200x140mm approx. Red Cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine.320pp. A novel of Arabia. Book has slight foxing to end papers and a hint of foxing to the fore edges of the pages. No insc. Dust Jacket is non p/c. Rubbed head and tail of spine and corners with colour loss and some paper loss as follows:- Top rear flap corner 10x10mm, bottom front fore edge flap 5x8mm, top front spine fold 13x5mm. Slight browning/foxing to flap folds. VG/VG Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
INNES, HAMMOND THE MARY DEARE LONDON: COLLINS 1956 1st Edtn 205x145mm approx.Green cloth gilt lettering.256 pgs. Maps on end pps.very slight foxing to fore edge. D/J complete with alittle rubbing to head and foot of spine and corners. In protective wrapper. VG/VG Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
INNES, HAMMOND on Abookstop.com INNES, HAMMOND on Agorabooks.net INNES, HAMMOND on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk INNES, HAMMOND on Atticbooksandtreasures.com INNES, HAMMOND on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk INNES, HAMMOND on Bookhousestl.com INNES, HAMMOND on Booksfoundfast.co.uk INNES, HAMMOND on Booksnmorepa.com INNES, HAMMOND on Bubbasbookswap.com INNES, HAMMOND on C-books.co.uk INNES, HAMMOND on Chapter1.co.za INNES, HAMMOND on Circlecitybooks.net INNES, HAMMOND on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Durnickbooks.co.uk INNES, HAMMOND on Everybookintheworld.com INNES, HAMMOND on Fatcitybookstore.com
| INNES, HAMMOND on Ginny6books.com INNES, HAMMOND on Guthriebooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Hammondsbooks.net INNES, HAMMOND on Hardingsbooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Ianreillybooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Jandabooks.co.uk INNES, HAMMOND on Joslu.com INNES, HAMMOND on Jrbooks.biz INNES, HAMMOND on Just-us-books.com INNES, HAMMOND on Lazarusbooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Leurabooks.com.au INNES, HAMMOND on Mahlerbooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Mimicobooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Mingbooks.co.uk INNES, HAMMOND on Mysteriousbookshop.com INNES, HAMMOND on Pandy-books.com
| INNES, HAMMOND on Phatpocket.com INNES, HAMMOND on Ppetersonbookseller.com INNES, HAMMOND on Rainydaypaperback.com INNES, HAMMOND on Roberterwinbooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Russellbooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Shelflives.ca INNES, HAMMOND on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk INNES, HAMMOND on Talleysbooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Thebookscouts.ca INNES, HAMMOND on Thriftybooks.com INNES, HAMMOND on Treasuredoldies.com INNES, HAMMOND on Villagebookmarket.com INNES, HAMMOND on Weirdbooks.com |
|
|